Bourne Run - Wareham Walmart to Mashpee via Bourne

Bourne Bus Bourne Bus Bourne Bus

CCRTA provides daily bus service, Monday through Friday, from 7:00 a.m. to 7:45 p.m, leaving the Walmart in Wareham, travelling to the Mashpee Commons through Bourne. The Bourne Run travels along route 28A and Route 151 through Bourne to Mashpee Commons. Passengers may board the Bourne Run at any of the scheduled bus stops or they may flag the bus down anywhere along the bus route. The Bourne Run connects with the Hyannis to Falmouth/Woods Hole route Sealine at Mashpee Commons. The Bourne Run connects with GATRA and the OWL (Onset/Wareham Link) at the Wareham Cranberry Plaza.

  • The Bourne Run is the regularly scheduled service from Wareham through Bourne into Mashpee.
  • The Bourne Run runs 5 days a week, Monday through Friday.
  • The Bourne Run connects with the Sealine at Mashpee Commons.
  • The Bourne Run connects with GATRA at the Wareham Walmart.

 

Bourne Run Map

Map of Bourne Route
BOURNE RUN - WAREHAM TO BOURNE/MASHPEE
Effective June 25, 2016 through September 5, 2016
MONDAY through FRIDAY (NO SERVICE ON LABOR DAY)
NextBus Stop# *** Departs AM PM
150
Wareham Cranberry Plaza
- -
8:00 9:30 11:00 12:30 2:00 3:30 4:50
142
Buzzards Bay Train Station / MMA
- -
8:07 9:37 11:07 12:37 2:07 3:37 4:57
149
Bourne Council on Aging
- -
8:09 9:39 11:09 12:39 2:09 3:39 4:59
146
Continental Housing
- -
8:17 9:47 11:17 12:47 2:17 3:47 5:07
147
Bourne Oaks
- -
8:22 9:52 11:22 12:52 2:22 3:52 5:12
112
Cape Side Convenience - Bourne P&R 6:40 8:30 10:00 11:30 1:00 2:30 4:00 5:30
113
County Road and Beach Street 6:45 8:37 10:07 11:37 1:07 2:37 4:07 5:27
139
Harmony Hill 6:51 8:43 10:13 11:43 1:13 2:43 4:13 5:33
116
Cataumet Motel 7:06 8:58 10:28 11:58 1:28 2:58 4:28 5:48
117
Route 151 & Route 28A 7:09 9:01 10:31 12:01 1:31 3:01 4:31 5:51
119
Sandwich Road 7:15 9:07 10:37 12:07 1:37 3:07 4:37 5:57
120
Algonquin Avenue 7:18 9:11 10:41 12:11 1:41 3:11 4:41 6:01
22
Stop & Shop Mashpee Commons 7:22 9:15 10:45 12:15 1:45 3:15 4:45 6:05
Symbol Legend:
- - No Service at this time
REQ On Request.
BOURNE RUN - BOURNE/MASHPEE TO WAREHAM
Effective June 25, 2016 through September 5, 2016
MONDAY through FRIDAY (NO SERVICE ON LABOR DAY)
NextBus Stop# *** Departs AM PM
22
Stop & Shop Mashpee Commons 8:00 9:30 11:00 12:30 2:00 3:30 5:00 6:30
120
Algonquin Avenue @ Route 151 8:04 9:34 11:04 12:34 2:04 3:34 5:04 6:34
119
Sandwich Road @ Route 151 8:07 9:37 11:07 12:37 2:07 3:37 5:07 6:37
117
Route 151 & Route 28A 8:13 9:43 11:13 12:43 2:13 3:43 5:13 6:43
116
Cataumet Motel 8:16 9:46 11:16 12:46 2:16 3:46 5:16 6:46
139
Harmony Hill 8:31 10:01 11:31 1:01 2:31 4:01 5:31 7:01
113
County Road @ Beach Street 8:36 10:06 11:36 1:06 2:36 4:06 5:36 7:06
112
Cape Side Convenience - Bourne P&R 8:42 10:12 11:42 1:12 2:42 4:12 5:42 7:12
146
Continental Housing 8:47 10:17 11:47 1:17 2:47 4:17 5:47 7:17
147
Bourne Oaks 8:51 10:21 11:51 1:21 2:51 4:21 5:51 7:21
149
Bourne Council on Aging 9:02 10:32 12:02 1:32 3:02 4:32 6:02 7:32
142
Buzzards Bay Train Station/MMA 9:04 10:34 12:04 1:34 3:04 4:34 6:04 7:34
150
Wareham Cranberry Plaza 9:15 10:45 12:10 1:45 3:15 4:45 6:15 7:45

Symbol Legend:
- - No Service at this time
REQ On Request.

Bourne Run Fares
CCRTA Fares Adults and Youth People 60 and older
People with disabilities**
One-way ride $2 $1
PASSES
Day Pass $6 $3
31-Day Pass
(Unlimited Rides)
$60 $30

- Exact fare only. Drivers will not make change.
- Children age five and younger, with an adult, ride free.
** Also, persons holding Medicare cards. Transit Access Passes for disabled persons available from the RTA 508-775-8504 Ext. 200.

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Pet Image Pets: service animals are welcome, but pets are not allowed unless in a secure carrier.
Disability Image   CCRTA buses are accessible to people who use wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Ride and Save Ride and Save!
Buy 31-Day passes from the CCRTA drivers, at the Plymouth and Brockton ticket counter or at the CCRTA administrative office at the Hyannis Transportation Center.