Bourne Run - Wareham Walmart to Mashpee via Bourne

Bourne Bus Bourne Bus Bourne Bus

CCRTA provides daily bus service, Monday through Friday, from 7:00 a.m. to 7:45 p.m, leaving the Walmart in Wareham, travelling to the Mashpee Commons through Bourne. The Bourne Run travels along route 28A and Route 151 through Bourne to Mashpee Commons. Passengers may board the Bourne Run at any of the scheduled bus stops or they may flag the bus down anywhere along the bus route. The Bourne Run connects with the Hyannis to Falmouth/Woods Hole route Sealine at Mashpee Commons. The Bourne Run connects with GATRA at the Wareham Walmart.

Use the Bourne Run - Wareham Walmart to Mashpee via Bourne for:

  • Wareham Walmart
  • Bourne Scenic Park
  • Cape Cod Senior Residences
  • Roland Phinney Place
  • Mashpee Commons
BOURNE RUN - WAREHAM TO BOURNE/MASHPEE
Effective June 21, 2014 through September 1, 2014
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs AM PM
150
Wareham Walmart - - 8:00 9:30 11:00 12:30 2:00 3:30 5:00
149
Bourne Council on Aging - - 8:09 9:39 11:09 12:39 2:09 3:39 5:09
148
Bourne Scenic Park - - 8:14 9:44 11:14 12:44 2:14 3:44 5:14
146
Continental Housing - - 8:17 9:47 11:17 12:47 2:17 3:47 5:17
147
Bourne Oaks - - 8:22 9:52 11:22 12:52 2:22 3:52 5:22
112
Cape Side Convenience - Bourne 7:00 8:30 10:00 11:30 1:00 2:30 4:00 5:30
139
County Road @ Beach Street 7:06 8:37 10:07 11:37 1:07 2:37 4:07 5:37
113
Harmony Hill 7:08 8:43 10:13 11:43 1:13 2:43 4:13 5:43
114
Roland Phinney Place REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
115
Cape Cod Senior Residences REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
116
Cataumet Motel 7:26 8:58 10:28 11:58 1:28 2:58 4:28 5:58
117
Route 151 & Route 28A 7:29 9:01 10:31 12:01 1:31 3:01 4:31 6:01
119
Sandwich Road @ Route 151 7:35 9:07 10:37 12:07 1:37 3:07 4:37 6:07
120
Algonquin Avenue @ Route 151 7:38 9:11 10:41 12:11 1:41 3:11 4:41 6:11
22
Stop & Shop Mashpee Commons 7:43 9:15 10:45 12:15 1:45 3:15 4:45 6:15
Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
* No service at these times Saturdays.
*** NextBUS is a service designed to help you and your bus get to your stop at the same time. Please check back for details.
~No service weekends and school vacations.
REQ On Request.
BOURNE RUN - BOURNE/MASHPEE TO WAREHAM
Effective June 21, 2014 through September 1, 2014
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs AM PM
22
Stop & Shop Mashpee Commons 8:00 9:30 11:00 12:30 2:00 3:30 5:00 6:30
120
Algonquin Avenue @ Route 151 8:04 9:34 11:04 12:34 2:04 3:34 5:04 6:34
119
Sandwich Road @ Route 151 8:07 9:37 11:07 12:37 2:07 3:37 5:07 6:37
117
Route 151 & Route 28A 8:13 9:43 11:13 12:43 2:13 3:43 5:13 6:43
116
Cataumet Motel 8:16 9:46 11:16 12:46 2:16 3:46 5:16 6:46
115
Cape Cod Senior Residences REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
114
Roland Phinney Place REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
113
Harmony Hill 8:31 10:01 11:31 1:01 2:31 401 5:31 7:01
139
County Road @ Beach Street 8:36 10:06 11:36 1:06 2:36 4:06 5:36 7:06
112
Cape Side Convenience - Bourne 8:42 10:12 11:42 1:12 2:42 4:12 5:42 7:12
146
Continental Housing 8:47 10:17 11:47 1:17 2:47 4:17 5:47 7:17
147
Bourne Oaks 8:51 10:21 11:51 1:21 2:51 4:21 5:51 7:21
148
Bourne Scenic Park 8:58 10:28 11:58 1:28 2:58 4:28 5:58 7:28
149
Bourne Council on Aging 9:02 10:32 12:02 1:32 3:02 4:32 6:02 7:32
150
Wareham Walmart 9:15 10:45 12:15 1:45 3:15 4:45 6:15 7:45

Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
* No service at these times Saturdays.
~No service weekends and school vacations.
*** NextBUS is a service designed to help you and your bus get to your stop at the same time. Please check back for details.
REQ On Request.

Bourne Run Map

Map of Bourne Route
Bourne Run Fares
CCRTA Fares Adults and Youth People 60 and older
People with disabilities**
One-way ride $2 $1
PASSES
Day Pass $6 $3
Monthly Pass
(Unlimited Rides)
$60 $30
TRANSFERS
To other CCRTA buses $2 $1

- Exact fare only. Drivers will not make change.
- Children age five and younger, with an adult, ride free.
** Also, persons holding Medicare cards. Transit Access Passes for disabled persons available from the RTA 508-775-8504 Ext. 200.

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Pet Image Pets: service animals are welcome, but pets are not allowed unless in a secure carrier.
Disability Image   CCRTA buses are accessible to people who use wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Ride and Save Ride and Save!
Buy 31 day passes from the CCRTA drivers, at the Plymouth and Brockton ticket counter or at the CCRTA administrative office at the Hyannis Transportation Center.