Sandwich Line - Sagamore Park & Ride to Hyannis via Sandwich

Sandwich Bus Sandwich Bus Sandwich Bus

The Sandwich Line is the regularly scheduled service from Sagamore to Hyannis. CCRTA provides daily bus service, Monday through Friday, from 7:00 a.m. to 7:50 p.m, leaving the Sagamore Park & Ride travelling to the Hyannis Transportation Center through Sandwich. The Sandwich Line travels along route 6A through historical downtown Sandwich and route 28 to Hyannis. Passengers may board the Sandwich Line at any of the scheduled bus stops or they may flag the bus down anywhere along the bus route. The Sandwich Line connects with the Sealine, H2O, and the Barnstable Villager at the Hyannis Transportation Center. The Sandwich Line connects at Sagamore Park and Ride to The Bourne Run, with transfer opportunities to Plymouth and Brockton Bus Line.

Use the Sandwich Line - Sagamore to Hyannis for:

  • Super Stop & Shop Plaza
  • Market Basket
  • Sandwich Town Hall
  • Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital
  • Sandwich Council on Aging
  • Heritage Park
  • Bell Tower Mall
SANDWICH LINE - SANDWICH TO HYANNIS
Effective June 21, 2014 through September 1, 2014
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs
AM
PM
100
Sagamore Park and Ride
7:00
10:00
--
--
2:00
4:00
- -
5:00
--
123
Market Basket
--
10:03
--
--
2:03
4:03
- -
5:03
--
101
Canal View Apartments
7:07
10:07
--
--
2:07
4:07
- -
5:07
--
103
Super Stop & Shop Plaza
--
10:11
--
--
2:11
4:11
- -
5:11
--
126
Heritage Museums
--
10:18
--
--
2:18
4:18
- -
5:18
--
104
Main Street @ Sandwich Town Hall
7:14
10:21
--
--
2:21
4:21
- -
5:21
--
105
Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital
--
10:30
--
--
2:30
4:30
- -
5:30
--
106
Sandwich COA
7:20
10:35
--
--
2:35
4:35
- -
5:35
--
107
Heritage Park
--
10:45
--
--
2:45
4:45
- -
5:45
--
108
Housing Authority Tom's Way
--
10:47
--
--
2:47
4:47
- -
5:47
--
109
Canterbury Plaza
--
10:49
--
--
2:49
4:49
- -
5:49
--
110
Stop & Shop Quaker Meetinghouse Rd.
7:28
10:52
--
--
2:52
4:52
- -
5:52
- -
128
Cotuit Road & Farmersville Road
7:30
10:54
--
--
2:54
4:54
- -
5:54
- -
131
Farmersville Road & Great Hill Road
7:34
11:00
--
--
3:00
5:00
- -
6:00
- -
132
Race Lane & Osterville/W. Barnstable Rd.
7:42
11:07
--
--
3:07
5:07
- -
6:07
- -
133
Route 28 @ Bell Tower Mall
7:48
11:13
11:48
1:48
3:13
5:13
5:48
6:13
7:48
18
West Main Street & Route 28
7:50
11:15
11:50
1:50
3:15
5:15
5:50
6:15
7:50
134
West Main Street @ Star Market
7:52
11:17
11:52
1:52
3:17
5:17
5:52
6:17
7:52
35
West Main Street
8:00
11:19
12:00
2:00
3:19
5:19
6:00
6:19
8:00
34
South Street
8:05
11:22
12:05
2:05
3:22
5:22
6:05
6:22
8:05
1
Hyannis Transportation Center
8:10
11:26
12:10
2:10
3:26
5:26
6:10
6:26
8:10
Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
* No service at these times Saturdays.
** This run connects with the CapeFLYER train.
*** NextBUS is a service designed to help you and your bus get to your stop at the same time. Please check back for details.
REQ On Request.
SANDWICH LINE - HYANNIS TO SANDWICH
Effective June 21, 2014 through September 1, 2014
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs
AM
PM
1
Hyannis Transportation Center
8:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
5:30
6:30
7:30
33
Sturgis Charter School - Main Street
8:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:40
3:37
5:35
6:35
7:35
35
Sturgis Charter School - West Main Street
8:40
11:40
12:40
1:40
2:40
3:40
5:40
6:40
7:40
134
West Main Street @ Star Market
8:43
11:43
12:43
1:43
2:43
3:43
5:43
6:43
7:43
18
West Main Street & Route 28
8:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
5:45
6:45
7:45
133
Route 28 @ Bell Tower Mall
8:47
11:47
12:47
1:47
2:47
3:47
5:47
6:47
7:47
132
Race Lane & Osterville/W. Barnstable Rd.
8:49
- -
12:49
--
2:49
3:49
--
6:49
--
131
Farmersville Road & Great Hill Road
8:55
- -
12:55
--
2:55
3:55
--
6:55
--
128
Cotuit Road & Farmersville Road
8:59
- -
12:59
--
2:59
3:59
--
6:59
--
110
Stop & Shop - Quaker Meetinghouse Rd.
9:01
- -
1:01
--
3:01
4:01
--
7:01
--
107
Heritage Park
9:03
- -
1:03
--
3:03
4:03
--
7:03
--
108
Housing Authority Tom's Way
9:05
- -
1:05
--
3:05
4:05
--
7:05
--
109
Canterbury Plaza
9:07
- -
1:07
--
3:07
4:07
--
7:07
--
106
Sandwich COA
9:13
- -
1:13
--
3:13
4:13
--
7:13
--
105
Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital
9:19
- -
1:19
--
3:19
4:19
--
7:19
--
104
Main Street @ Sandwich Town Hall
9:26
- -
1:26
--
3:26
4:26
--
7:26
--
126
Heritage Museums
9:29
- -
1:29
--
3:29
4:29
--
7:29
--
103
Super Stop & Shop Plaza
9:34
- -
1:34
--
3:34
4:34
--
7:34
--
123
Market Basket
9:40
- -
1:40
--
3:40
4:40
--
7:40
--
101
Canal View Apartments
9:44
- -
1:44
--
3:44
4:44
--
7:44
--
100
Sagamore Park and Ride
9:50
- -
1:50
--
3:50
4:50
--
7:50
--
Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
* No service at these times Saturdays.
** This run connects with the CapeFLYER train.
*** NextBUS is a service designed to help you and your bus get to your stop at the same time. Please check back for details.
REQ On Request.

Sandwich Line Map

Map of Sandwich Line
Sandwich Line Fares
CCRTA Fares Adults and Youth People 60 and older
People with disabilities**
One-way ride $2 $1
PASSES
Day Pass $6 $3
Monthly Pass
(Unlimited Rides)
$60 $30
TRANSFERS
To other CCRTA buses $2 $1

- Exact fare only. Drivers will not make change.
- Children age five and younger, with an adult, ride free.
** Also, persons holding Medicare cards. Transit Access Passes for disabled persons available from the RTA 508-775-8504 Ext. 200.

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Pet Image Pets: service animals are welcome, but pets are not allowed unless in a secure carrier.
Disability Image   CCRTA buses are accessible to people who use wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Ride and Save Ride and Save!
Buy 31 day passes from the CCRTA drivers, at the Plymouth and Brockton ticket counter or at the CCRTA administrative office at the Hyannis Transportation Center.